Our Lawyers
Clerks
Brent Campagnola
Articled Clerk
P:
(902) 702-8585
F:
(902) 420-9326
Kathleen Walker
Articled Clerk
P:
(902) 702-8550
F:
(902) 420-9326
Thomas Panther
Articled Clerk
P:
(902) 702-7502
F:
(902) 420-9326
Support Staff
Alyssa Johnson
Property Paralegal
Amanda George
Assistant to
Jason Cooke, KC, Roy T. Stewart, Ashley Hamp-Gonsalves, Sarah MacLeod
Andrea Bond
Collections Assistant - Creditor Rights and Recovery Group
April Kinnear-Lanthier
Assistant to
Katie Joyce, Kaitlin Gauvin
Bruno Onindo
Assistant to
Derek A. Simon, Nolan D. Little
Carolyne LeBlanc
Summer Law Student
Cassandra Bannister
Corporate Paralegal
Charlene F. Harrison
Human Resources Manager
Christina Dort
Assistant to
Justin E. Adams, Marc Dunning, P. Eng.
Cindy Gidney
Accounting and Billing Clerk
Claudia Chiroque
Legal Assistant Float
Cora Davis
Assistant to
Thomas Morehouse, Ian S. Joyce
Danielle Hargreaves
Summer Law Student
Elena Solimano
Summer Law Student
Fiona Freil
Foreclosure/Collections Assistant - Creditor Rights and Recovery Group
Glenda MacDonald
Assistant to
Tiffany Cheverie, Alan G. Hayman, KC, Naiomi W. Metallic, Kenzie MacKinnon, KC, Eliza Richardson
Ivan Dakev
Paralegal - Creditor Rights and Recovery Group
Jane MacRae
Assistant to
Garnet E. Brooks, Wayne Howatt
Jeffrey Stoneham-Wilson
Assistant to
Danielle Keating, Kevin Quigley, Amy Bradbury
Jenny Johnson
Senior Accounting Clerk
Jessica Richard
Legal Assistant Float
Jo-Ann Dominey
Assistant to
André Goguen, Philip Chapman, Aaron Connolly
JoAnne Matchim Fleet
Assistant to
David A. Cameron, Kelly L. Greenwood, TEP, Alexandra Strang
Jocelyn Vacon
Legal Assistant Student
Joyce Webber
Assistant to
Jonathan Adams, Brian MacLellan, KC, Aisha Mustafa
Karen Smith
Assistant to
Zoë Roberts, Noella Martin, KC, Parker Byrne
Karri Kroeger
Assistant to
Sarah L. MacCallum, I. Andrew Rankin
and Collections Assistant
Kim McDonald
Assistant to
James P. Boudreau, Dillon Trider
Lynn Crouse
Receptionist
Michael Chisholm
Litigation Office Clerk
Nicole Moreash
Assistant to
Bhreagh MacDonald, Colin Bryson, KC
Rebecca Shiels
Property Legal Assistant
Robert Duncan
Corporate Paralegal
Robyn McMurray
Property Paralegal
Sai Machan
Accounting Clerk
Shelly Turnbull
Foreclosure Assistant - Creditor Rights and Recovery Group
Stephen Murphy
Information Technology Manager
Susheel Bojini
Accounting Manager
Trish Wilkinson
Director of Operations
Val Savary
Assistant to
David G. Hutt, Laura Graham
Victoria Stoyles
Estates Paralegal